1200 Las Arenas
Costa Mesa, CA 92627
$ 950,000
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,494 Sq. Ft.
$636 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Brittany Thomason (DRE# 02094229) at Jennifer Rohdenburg, Broker (562-682-9649).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Tucked within the highly desirable Sea Bluffs community, this beautifully remodeled end-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal living. Filled with natural light and cooled by refreshing ocean breezes, the turnkey residence features two spacious en-suite bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new exterior paint, and two newly renovated balconies, creating a fresh and modern feel both inside and out. The inviting floor plan offers seamless indoor-outdoor living with a private patio, a cozy fireplace, and central AC and heat for year-round comfort. An oversized direct-access 2-car garage provides exceptional convenience and storage. With its premium end-unit location, abundant natural light, extensive renovations, and close proximity to Newport Beach, Huntington Beach, dining, and shopping, 1200 Las Arenas presents a rare opportunity to enjoy move-in ready living in one of Costa Mesa’s most sought-after communities.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now